Time Table

Here you will find the programme of events (pdf).

Thursday, October 15 2020

Session 1, Heats from 09.00*

200m Freestyle, 100m Butterfly, 100m Breaststroke male/ female with decisions 400m Individual Medley male/ female, 200m Backstroke male/ female

Session 2, Finals from 17:00

17:00              200m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:35              100m Butterfly male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:50              100m Breaststroke male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
18:15              200m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: A
18:40              100m Butterfly male/ female Finals: A
19:10              100m Breaststroke male/ female, Finals: A

Friday, October 16 2020

Session 3, Heats from 09.00*

100m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 150m Individual Medley female/ male with decisions 800m Freestyle female/ male

Session 4, Finals from 17:00

17:00              100m Freestyle female/ male, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:15              50m Backstroke female/ male, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:45              100m Freestyle female/ male, Finals: A
18:05              50m Backstroke female/ male, Finals: A
18:35              150m Individual Medley female/ male, Finals: A

Saturday, October 17 2020

Session 5, Heats from 09.00*

50m Freestyle, 50m Breaststroke, 400m Freestyle male/ female with decisions 200m Butterfly male/ female

Session 6, Finals from 17:00

17:00              50m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:10              50m Breaststroke male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:20              400m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: C, B, Youth
18:15              50m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: A
18:30              50m Breaststroke male/ female, Finals: A
19:00              400m Freestyle male/ female, Finals: A

Sunday, October 18 2020

Session 7, Heats from 09.00*

100m Backstroke, 200m Individual Medley, 50m Butterfly female/ male with decisions 200m Breaststroke female/ male
Session 8, Finals from 16:00

16:00              100m Backstroke female/ male, Finals: C, B, Youth
16:15              200m Individual Medley female/ male, Finals: C, B, Youth
16:50              50m Butterfly female/ male, Finals: C, B, Youth
17:15              100m Backstroke female/ male, Finals: A
17:35              200m Individual Medley female/ male, Finals: A
18:10              50m Butterfly female/ male, Finals: A

* start of the heats sessions can change by high numbers of entry